GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS CLUB OF SCOTLAND
​​
OPEN SHOW 2018


Sunday 8th April, 2018

Judge:  Mr Lionel Prouve  (Castafiore)



BEST IN SHOW:  Ch Samarandas Sorceror To Adreeam Sh CM            
(Mr R & Mrs J Potts)

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW: Beauview Thunder Thighs  
(Mr G & Mrs P Mackay)

BEST OPPOSITE SEX:  
Beauview Thunder Thighs  
(Mr G & Mrs P Mackay)

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW:  Osthaen Storm In A Teacup  
(Mr G & Mrs P Mackay)  

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW:  Ch Samarandas Sorceror To Adreeam Sh CM            
(Mr R & Mrs J Potts)

BEST DOG:  
   Ch Samarandas Sorceror To Adreeam Sh CM
(Mr R & Mrs J Potts)      
        

RESERVE BEST DOG:   Grajenco Royal Male With Murroch

 (Mr G Murray)      

BEST PUPPY DOG:   Balthazar Calendar Boy  (Mr W & Mrs M Burke)  

BEST VETERAN DOG:     Ch Samarandas Sorceror To Adreeam Sh CM
(Mr R & Mrs J Potts)      

BEST BITCH:        
Beauview Thunder Thighs
(Mr G & Mrs P Mackay)
               
RESERVE BEST BITCH: Grajenco Miss Saigon JW, Sh CM  

(Mr G Kirkwood)

BEST PUPPY BITCH:   Osthaen Storm In A Teacup
(Mr G & Mrs P Mackay)

BEST VETERAN BITCH:   Gilderoak For Your Eyes Only
 (Mr G Kirkwood)

​BEST JUNIOR HANDLER:  Miss Amy Davidson




    


CLASS 1:  VETERAN DOG  (7,2)

1st  Ch Samarandas Sorceror To   Adreeam Sh CM  (Mr R & Mrs J Potts)
2nd  Gilderoak By Royal Command At Grajenco (A Smith & C Coppola)
3rd  Aptrick Ithil
(Mrs E Davidson)
Res  Gilderoak James Bond JW
(Mr K & Mrs C Mackenzie)
VHC  Rhodon Sunny Jim
(Mrs W Duncan)
 
CLASS 2:  PUPPY DOG  (1)

1st  Balthazar Calendar Boy
(Mr W & Mrs M Burke)


CLASS 3:  JUNIOR DOG (1)


1st
Rhodon Sunday Best At Marisk

(Mr J W Finlay & Mr G Kirkwood)
 

CLASS 4:  NOVICE DOG (0)


  CLASS 5:  GRADUATE DOG: (1)

1st Rhodon Sunday Best At Marisk
(Mr J W Finlay & Mr G Kirkwood)



CLASS 6:  POST GRADUATE DOG  (1)

1st  Feigusch Call Me Nicolaus At Osthaen
(Mr G & Mrs P Mackay)

CLASS 7:  LIMIT DOG  (2,0)

1st
 Grajenco Oliver
(Mr K & Mrs C Mackenzie)
2nd  Beauview Special Delivery
(Mr G Murray)


CLASS 8:  OPEN DOG  (1)

1st
Grajenco Billy Elliot At Gilderoak

(Mr J W Finlay)



 

CLASS 9:  VETERAN BITCH  (2,1)

1st Gilderoak For Your Eyes Only
(Mr G Kirkwood)

 CLASS 10:  PUPPY BITCH  (1)

1st  Osthaen Storm In A Teacup
(Mr G & Mrs P Mackay)




CLASS 11:  JUNIOR BITCH (0)




CLASS 12:  NOVICE BITCH (1)


1st   Daisy Delightful Diva At Osthaen
(Mr G & Mrs P Mackay)

CLASS 13:  GRADUATE BITCH (0)
 


CLASS 14:  POST GRADUATE BITCH (2,0)


1st  Tantori Tickled Pink
(Mrs E Davidson)
2nd  Osthaen Maleficent
(Mr G & Mrs P Mackay)


CLASS 15:  LIMIT BITCH  (3,1)


1st  Beauview Rumour Has It
(Mr K & Mrs C Mackenzie)
2nd Tantori Tutti Fruitti
(A Smith & C Cappola)



CLASS 16:  OPEN BITCH  (2,0)


1st  Grajenco Miss Saigon JW Sh CM
(Mr G Kirkwood)
2nd  Cicely Confederate
(Mr R & Mrs J Potts)



 

​​​​​CLASS 17:  SPECIAL OPEN SMOOTH DOG OR BITCH  (2,0)

1ST  Grajenco Royal Male With Murroch
(Mr G Murray)
2ND  Liamford Checkmate
(Mrs W Duncan)


CLASS 18:  SPECIAL OPEN RED ROUGH DOG OR BITCH  (2,0)

1ST  Grajenco Oliver
(Mr K & Mrs C Mackenzie)

2ND  Grajenco Billy Elliot At Gilderoak
(Mr J W Finlay)



CLASS 179:  SPECIAL OPEN BLACK DOG OR BITCH  (1)

1ST  Adreeam Black Magic Sh CM
(Mr R & Mrs J Potts)


CLASS 20:  SPECIAL OPEN BLACK AND TAN DOG OR BITCH (4,1)

1ST   Beauview Thunder Thighs
(Mr G & Mrs P Mackay)
2ND  Beauview Rumour Has It
(Mr K & Mrs C Mackenzie)
3rd  Beaview Special Delivery
​(Mr G Murray)

JUNIOR HANDLING CLASS A  6 - 11

No Entries

JUNIOR HANDLING CLASS B  11 - 16

​1.  Miss Amy Davidson