GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS CLUB OF SCOTLAND

OPEN SHOW RESULTS

2ND APRIL, 2017

JUDGE:  MISS J SPITTLE   (RHODON)













​​BEST IN SHOW:
BEAUVIEW THUNDER THIGHS
(MR G & MRS P MACKAY)

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW:
BEAUVIEW SPECIAL DELIVERY
(MR G MURRAY)


BEST PUPPY IN SHOW:
BEAUBORNE CRUSADER
(MRS M HUGHES & MRS S CRAWFORD)

​BEST VETERAN IN SHOW:
CICELY CONFEDERATE
(MR R & MRS J POTTS)


BEST DOG:  BEAUVIEW SPECIAL DELIVERY   (MR G MURRAY)

RESERVE BEST DOG:  FEIGUSCH CALL ME NICOLAUS AT OSTHAEN (IMP ITA)
                                       (MR G & MRS P MACKAY)

BEST PUPPY DOG:  BEAUBORNE CRUSADER  
                                    (MRS M HUGHES & MRS S CRAWFORD)

BEST VETERAN DOG:  RHODON SUNNY JIM  (MRS W DUNCAN)

BEST BITCH:  BEAUVIEW THUNDER THIGHS  (MR G & MRS P MACKAY)

RESERVE BEST BITCH:  GRAJENCO DOTCOM AT TANTORI
                                          (A SMITH & CJ PROUT)

BEST PUPPY BITCH:    NOT CONTESTED 

BEST VETERAN BITCH:  CICELY CONFEDERATE  (MR R & MRS J POTTS)

CLASS 1: VETERAN DOG (2,1)
1.  RHODON SUNNY JIM (MRS W DUNCAN)

CLASS 2:  PUPPY DOG  (1,0)
1.  BEAUBORNE CRUSADER   (MRS M HUGHES & MRS S CRAWFORD)

CLASS 3:  JUNIOR DOG  (2,0)
1.  OSTHAEN RUMPELSTILTSKIN  (MR G & MRS P MACKAY)
2.  ADREEAM THE MAGICIAN)  (MR R & MRS J POTTS)

CLASS 4:  NOVICE DOG  (NO ENTRIES)

CLASS 5:  GRADUATE DOG  (2,1)
1.  FEIGUSCH CALL ME NICOLAUS AT OSTHAEN   (IMP ITA) (MR G & MRS P MACKAY)

CLASS 6:  POST GRADUATE DOG (1,1)

CLASS 7:  LIMIT DOG (2,0)
1.  GRAJENCO ROYAL MALE WITH MURROCH   (MR G MURRAY)
2.  CASTAFIORE NOIR DESIRE  (MRS W DUNCAN)

CLASS 8:  OPEN DOG (4,2)
1.  CH GRAJENCO KLASS ACT AT CALANRU SHCM  (MR K & MRS C MACKENZIE)
2.  SAMARANDA LUTHER KING  (MRS K SCOTT)

CLASS 9: VETERAN BITCH (4, 2)
1. CICELY CONFEDERATE  (MR R & MRS J POTTS)
2. JAYDEAN BLACK PETAL OF SAMARANDA  (MRS K SCOTT)


CLASS 10: PUPPY BITCH (2,2)


CLASS 11: JUNIOR BITCH (1,0)
1. OSTHAEN MALEFICENT  (MR G & MRS P MACKAY)


CLASS 12: NOVICE BITCH (NO ENTRIES)



CLASS 13: GRADUATE BITCH (1,0)
1. TANTORI TICKLED PINK  (MRS E DAVIDSON)

CLASS 14: POST GRADUATE BITCH (3,0)

1. BEAUVIEW THUNDER THIGHS  (MR G & MRS P MACKAY)
2. TANTORI TUTTI FRUTTI  (A SMITH & C J PROUT)
3. SAMARANDA MERRY DANCER  (MRS K SCOTT)



CLASS 15: LIMIT BITCH (4, 1)
1. SAMARANDA MERRY MAYHEM  (MRS K SCOTT)
2. CICELY COTE DIOR AT OSTHAEN  (MR G & MRS P MACKAY)
3. BEAUVIEW RUMOUR HAS IT  (MR K & MRS C MACKENZIE)



CLASS 16: OPEN BITCH (4,1)
1. GRAJENCO DOTCOM AT TANTORI  (A SMITH & C J PROUT)
2. GRAJENCO MISS SAIGON  (MR G KIRKWOOD)
3. SAMARANDA HAS A DREAM  (MRS K SCOTT)



CLASS 17:  SPECIAL OPEN SMOOTH DOG OR BITCH  (1,0)
1st   GILDEROAK BY ROYAL COMMAND AT GRAJENCO

         (A SMITH & C J PROUT)


CLASS 18:  SPECIAL OPEN RED ROUGH DOG OR BITCH  (3,0)
1.  GILDEROAK FOR YOUR EYES ONLY

      (MR G KIRKWOOD)
2.  GILDEROAK JAMES BOND JW
      (MR K & MRS C MACKENZIE)
3.   CICELY COTE DIOR AT OSTHAEN
      (MR G & MRS P MACKAY)


CLASS 19:  SPECIAL OPEN BLACK DOG OR BITCH (1,0)
1.  ADREEAM BLACK MAGIC SHCM

     (MR R & MRS J POTTS) 

 


CLASS 20:  SPECIAL OPEN BLACK AND TAN ROUGH DOG OR BITCH  (3,0)
1.  BEAUVIEW THUNDER THIGHS

      (MR G & MRS P MACKAY)
2.  BEAUVIEW SPECIAL DELIVERY
      (MR G MURRAY)
3.  BEAUVIEW RUMOUR HAS IT
      (MR K & MRS C MACKENZIE)


JUNIOR HANDLING

CLASS A 4-11  
1.  MISS MIYA KIRKWOOD

CLASS B  12-16
1.  MISS AMY DAVIDSON  BJH

 


      



.