GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS CLUB OF SCOTLAND
​​
OPEN SHOW 2016

Sunday 3rd April 2016

Judge:  Mrs Margaret Cook ( Emjaycee)



BEST IN SHOW:                    Goldene Horde Tossy Guy At Tantori  
                                                 (Miss A Smith & Mrs C Prout)


RESERVE BEST IN SHOW:     CH Samarandas Sorceror To Adreeam Sh CM

                                                  (Mr R & Mrs J Potts)

BEST OPPOSITE SEX:            Barnfall Roxanne
                                                  (Mr C Gullon)




BEST PUPPY IN SHOW:         Barnfall Roxanne

                                                   (Mr C Gullon)


BEST VETERAN IN SHOW:     Jaydean Black Petal Of Samaranda

                                                   (Mrs K Scott)



BEST DOG:                            Goldene Horde Tossy Guy At Tantori
                                                 (Miss A Smith & Mrs C Prout)





RESERVE BEST DOG:            CH Samarandas Sorceror To Adreeam Sh CM
                                                 (Mr R & Mrs J Potts)





BEST PUPPY DOG:               Grajenco Billy Elliot At Gilderoak

                                                 (Mr J Finlay)


BEST VETERAN DOG:           Rhodon Sunny Jim

                                                 (Mrs W Duncan)


BEST BITCH:                         Barnfall Roxanne

                                                (Mr C Gullon)


​RESERVE BEST BITCH:         Beauview Thunder Thighs
                                                 (Mr G & Mrs P Mackay)


BEST PUPPY BITCH:             Barnfall Roxanne
                                                 (Mr C Gullon)




BEST VETERAN BITCH:        Jaydean Black Petal Of Samaranda
                                                 (Mrs K Scott)










CLASS 1:  VETERAN DOG  (3,2)

1st  Rhodon Sunny Jim
        (Mrs W Duncan)





CLASS 2:  MINOR PUPPY DOG  (3,1)

1st  Grajenco Billy Elliot At Gilderoak
        (Mr J Finlay)


2nd  Grajenco Oliver
         (Mr K & Mrs C Mackenzie & Mrs A Cowie)



CLASS 3:  PUPPY DOG  (3,0)

1st  Feigusch Call Me Nicolaus At Osthaen (Imp Ita)
        (Mr G & Mrs P Mackay)

2nd  Grajenco Oliver
         (Mr K & Mrs C Mackenzie & Mrs A Cowie)


3rd  Barnfall Rowanberry
        (Mr C Gullon)



CLASS 4:  JUNIOR DOG (2,1)

1st  Grajenco Oliver
        (Mr K & Mrs C Mackenzie & Mrs A Cowie)




CLASS 5  NOVICE DOG (3,1)

1st   Barnfall Rockin Robin
         (Mr C Gullon)

2nd  Liamford Checkmate
         (Mrs W Duncan)   



CLASS 6:  POST GRADUATE DOG  (1,0)

1st   Barnfall Periwinkle
         (Mr C Gullon)


CLASS 7:  LIMIT DOG  (5,0)

1st  Goldene Horde Tossy Guy At Tantori  
        (Miss A Smith & Mrs C Prout)


2nd  Adreeam Black Magic
         (Mr R & Mrs J Potts)

3rd  Samaranda Luther King
         (Mrs K Scott)

Res  Castafiore Noir Desire
         (Mrs W Duncan)


CLASS 8:  OPEN DOG  (5,1)

1st  CH Samarandas Sorceror To Adreeam Sh CM
        (Mr R & Mrs J Potts)


2nd  Aptrick Ithil
         (Mrs E Davidson)

3rd  Grajenco Klass Act At Calanru Sh CM
        (Mr K & Mrs C Mackenzie)

Res  Grajenco Royal Male With Murroch
         (Mr G Murray)



CLASS 9:  VETERAN BITCH​  (2,0)

1st   Jaydean Black Petal Of Samaranda
         (Mrs K Scott)


2nd  Donzeata Royal Temptress
         (Mrs P Courtney)



CLASS 10:  MINOR PUPPY BITCH  (2,0)

1st   Grajenco Miss Saigon
         (Mr G Kirkwood)

2nd  Tantori Tutti Fruitti
         (Mrs A Smith & Mrs C Prout)



CLASS 11:  PUPPY BITCH  (4,1)

1st  Barnfall Roxanne
        (Mr C Gullon)

2nd  Grajenco Miss Saigon
         (Mr G Kirkwood)


3rd  Tantori Tickled Pink
         (Mrs E Davidson)



CLASS 12:  JUNIOR BITCH  (3,1)

1st  Grajenco Miss Saigon
        (Mr G Kirkwood)


2nd Tantori Tickled Pink
         (Mrs E Davidson)




CLASS 13:  NOVICE BITCH  (1,0)

1st  Tantori Tutti Fruitti
        (Mrs A Smith & Mrs C Prout)




CLASS 14:  POST GRADUATE BITCH  (3,1)

1st  Beauview Thunder Thighs
        (Mr G & Mrs P Mackay)
2nd Beauview Rumour Has It
        (Mr K & Mrs C Mackenzie)



CLASS 15:  LIMIT BITCH  (4,0)

1st  Grajenco Dotcom At Tantori
        (Mrs A Smith & Mrs C Prout)

2nd  Samaranda Merry Dancer
         (Mrs K Scott)

3rd  Cicely Cote Dior At Osthaen
         (Mr G & Mrs P Mackay)
Res  Rhosphire Sweet Hermione
         (Mrs P Courtney)


CLASS 16:  OPEN BITCH  (5,4)

1st  Gilderoak For Your Eyes Only
        (Mr G kirkwood)


CLASS 17:  SPECIAL OPEN SMOOTH DOG OR BITCH (3,0)

1st   Grajenco Royal Male With Murroch
         (Mr G Murray)
2nd  Gilderoak By Royal Command At Grajenco
         (Mrs A Smith & Mrs C Prout)
3rd   Samaranda Luther King
         (Mrs K Scott)


CLASS 18:  SPECIAL OPEN RED ROUGH DOG OR BITCH  (2,0)

1st   Cicely Cote Dior At Osthaen
         (Mr G & Mrs P Mackay)


2nd  Gilderoak James Bond JW
         (Mr K & Mrs C Mackenzie)


CLASS 19:  SPECIAL OPEN BLACK DOG OR BITCH  (4,1)

1st   Aptrick Ithil
         (Mrs E Davidson)

2nd Samaranda Merry Dancer
        (Mrs K Scott)

3rd  Castafiore Noir Desire
         (Mrs W Duncan)


CLASS 20:  SPECIAL OPEN BLACK AND TAN DOG OR BITCH  (4,0) 

1st  Beauview Thunder Thighs
        (Mr G & Mrs P Mackay)

2nd Beauview Special Delivery
        (Mr G Murray)

3rd  Attborg Bloom A New Flower (Imp Mlt)
        (Mr C Gullon)

​Res Beauview Rumour Has It
        (Mr K & Mrs C Mackenzie)